On Hold Hoya compacta Hindu Rope starter plant, well rooted, sent with the pot, Wax plant

Up for sale ONE Hoya compacta Hindu Rope plant.

Scientific Name Hoya compacta C.M. Burton

Common Names
Hindu Rope Plant, Hindu Rope, Hindu Rope Hoya, Indian Rope, Angel Rope, Wax Plant, Porcelain Flower, Krinkle Kurl
Synonyms

Hoya carnosa f. compacta, Hoya carnosa ‘Compacta’, Hoya compacta ‘Krinkle Kurl’
Scientific Classification

Family: Apocynaceae
Subfamily: Asclepiadoideae
Tribe: Marsdenieae
Genus: Hoya
Description

Hoya compacta is draping succulent vine that produce clusters of star-shaped waxy flowers. The curly leaves grow close on the vine making it possible to miss new peduncles and buds until they are quite big. The leaves vary in size and color, but they can be described as curly H. carnosa leaves. The flowers are mostly pale pink and the white corona has a red ring in the middle. The flowers form almost round balls and you can find 30-50 flowers in an umbel. Each flower is up to 0.6 inch (1.5 cm) across. The flowers last about one week.
Plant shipping the container with soil.


International orders contact me first, soil less, roots wrapped in wet media. I do not ship to all countries. Priority mail recommended during hot and cold season. Contact me if you need it fast.

Beware of plant quarantine in your country. Seller will not be responsible for confiscated items on the border. Buy responsible.
Can not ship to citrus producing states such as California , Florida. Check your local laws for entry citrus plants. I can not be responsible for confiscated items on your state border.

Happy buying, and be sure to check out my other items!

Life is beautiful! enjoy it! ;-) Hoya compacta Hindu Rope starter plant, well rooted, sent with the pot, Wax plant Tags: plant,live,wax,Hoya,hindu,rope,compacta,Krinkle,Kurl,curly,leaves
    00278
    Payment Methods
    Shipping USPS, $8.60
    Payment Policy

    We do accept PayPal, personal checks, cash, money orders, Western Union and money-gram.

    Shipping Policy

    Shipping items right after received payment within 3-5 days.
    Plants will be packed securely in the box, preventing it from shifting inside the box, with adequate moisture in the soil or around the roots in case of bare rooted plants during the dormancy.

    Return/Exchange Policy

    We guarantee plants and/or plant material will arrive alive and safe. If there is a damage to the plant during the shipping please contact us very same day of delivery with the pictures showing the damage so we can see it. We will do everything possible to correct it.

    Please Login or Register first before asking a question.
    More from mightyoaktree's Store