Golden Clematis seeds

  • $4.00 USD
  • georgevrr ( 9 )
  • Condition new
  • Item id# 3281187
  • Shipping $2.75
Add to Cart
  • Description
  • Payments, Shipping & Policies
  • Ask a Question
First introduced in 1898 and often called Golden Clematis or Old Man's Beard. This lovely twining climber grows rapidly and blooms in late summer. Plentiful 1- to 2-inch buttercup yellow flowers turn downward and are shaped like little bells. The seed heads are also decorative. A lovely and very distinctive clematis.



Common Name: Clematis tangutica



Botanical Name: Clematis



Color: Yellow



Foliage Color: Green



Fragrant: Yes



Bloom Time: Late Summer



Bloom Size: 1 - 2 inches



Height: 15 - 20 feet



Sun Requirements: Full Sun



Hardiness Zones: 4,5,6,7,8



s+h is $1.75 in US for 1 packet of 12 seeds.
    Payment Methods
    Shipping $2.75
    Please Login or Register first before asking a question.
    More from georgevrr's Store

    Datura La Fleur Lila...
    $3.99

    Golden Clematis seed...
    $5.00

    Datura La Fleur Lila...
    $4.00

    Anise Hyssop herb se...
    $5.00

    Golden Clematis seed...
    $5.00

    Beautiful morning gl...
    $4.35

    Balloon Flower seeds...
    $5.00

    PANICULATA Clematis ...
    $5.00

    morning glory seeds...
    $5.00

    Golden Clematis seed...
    $5.00

    PANICULATA, sweet au...
    $4.50

    9" X 11" wooden fram...
    $41.50